Jericho Union Free School District
NY

Human Resources Board Schedule
HR-2017-177

Schedule G - High School Service Function/Club Appointments - REVISED

Information

Department:Human ResourcesSponsors:
Category:Schedule GFunctions:GCLAH

Attachments

  1. Printout

Body

SERVICE FUNCTIONS

ADVISORS

Auditorium Audio-Visual

Steven Marsh

Audio-Lighting Tech Training-Drama

Ronald Verderber

Audio-Lighting Tech Training-Musical

Ronald Verderber

Chess Club

Matthew DeMarinis/Paul Bode

Choreographic-Director

Jenna Corbett

Choreographic-Assistant Director

Casey Naab

Debate Club

Mary Moran

Drama Production-Director

Bonnie Arnesen

Drama Production-Assistant Director

Melissa Carnes/Lauryn Fischer

Drama Production-Set/Scenery

David Herbert

Fashion/Talent Show

Jill Kahan

Jericho Mindfulness Ambassador Council (J-MAC)

Todd Benjamin/Danielle Smith

Jericho United Club

Charu Vardhan

JHS Blue Key Kids Club

Reena Bhasin

Literary Magazine-Pegasus

Michael Hartnett

Marching Band A / Marching Band B /Color Guard

Richard Roselli/Evangeline Bellon/Dale Ettinger

Mathletes

Matthew DeMarinis/Paul Bode

Mock Trial

Diana Cook/Christopher Corrao

Model Congress A

Barry Coval

Model Congress B

James Whelan

Musical Theater Production-Director

Theone Rinaudo

Musical Theater Production-Assistant Director

Bonnie Arnesen

Musical Theater Production-Dance

Jenna Corbett

Musical Theater Production-Choral

Clare Hussey

Musical Theater Production-Orchestra

Evangeline Bellon

Musical Theater Production-Set/Scenery

David Herbert

National Honor Society

Alyson Silagy/Katherine Wehmann

Newspaper-JerEcho

Suzanne Valenza

Peer Tutoring

Mary Ann Christiansen/Jennifer Diskin

Science Olympiad

Ashley Roman/Ellen Hempel/David Dalen

Souper Heroes

Janine Rodriguez

Student Council-Government Advisor

Denise Romano

Student Council-Spirit Club Advisor

Jill Kahan

Varsity Club

Kevin Brodsky /Denise Romano

Yearbook-Art

Denise Ryder

Yearbook-Financial Advisor

Denise Ryder

Yearbook-Video

Suzanne Valenza

Youth Decide

Todd Benjamin

9th Grade Advisor

Theresa Flockhart/Betsy Zahn

10th Grade Advisor

Allison D’Antonio/Suzanne Valenza

11th Grade Advisor

Melissa Carnes/Diana Cook

12th Grade Advisor

Marissa Sinclair/Thomas Anderle

 

CLUBSADVISORS

 

Art Club

Elissa Cosenza

Art Honor Society

Laura Gilfedder / Lois Zegel

Auditorium Audio-Visual (Fall)

Steven Marsh

Auditorium Audio-Visual (Spring)

Steven Marsh

Chinese Honor Society

April Song

Engineering

David Herbert

Environmental Club

Lauryn Fischer/Reena Bhasin

F.B.L.A.

Nicole Izzo/Jessica Rogovitz

French Honor Society

Caroline Kennedy

Gay Straight Alliance (GSA)

Allison D’Antonio

Italian Honor Society

Anthony Vittorino/Catrina Percontino

Junior Scope

Theresa Flockhart

Kids Helping Pets

Deborah Wactlar/Natalie Drebsky

Latin Honor Society

Georgeta Gropineanu

Model U.N.

Aristea Kakounis/Meghan DiGangi

Project Care

*Denise Romano

Quiz Bowl

Meghan DiGangi/Diana Cook

Spanish Honor Society

Marcella Berkovsky

Spanish Honor Society/Sepalotodo

Marcella Berkovsky

Stitching for Care

Lillian Armstrong/Alice Zagelbaum

Theater Business Management / Pub. - Drama/ Musical

Theone Rinaudo/Melissa Carnes

Thespian Honor Society

Ronald Verderber

Tri-M Music Honor Society

Wayne Schuster/Aimee Lillienstein

VolunTeens

Laura Levine

JHS Coding Club

Jennifer Diskin

 

*New Appointment