Jericho Union Free School District
NY

Human Resources Board Schedule
HR-2017-174

Schedule G - High School Coaching Appointments - REVISED

Information

Department:Human ResourcesSponsors:
Category:Schedule GFunctions:GCAHS

Attachments

  1. Printout

Body

 

HIGH SCHOOL COACHING APPOINTMENTS 2017-2018

Badminton V Boys

Mark Burkowsky

Badminton V Girls

Mark Burkowsky

Baseball V

Daniel O’Shea

Baseball V Assistant

Brian Ciminelli

Baseball JV

Greg Berry

Basketball V Boys

Walter Bachman

Basketball V Boys Assistant

Barry Coval

Basketball JV Boys

Brandon Rea

Basketball JV 9 Boys

Dominick Colasanto

Basketball V Girls

Andrew Schneider

Basketball V Girls Assistant

Allie D’Antonio

Basketball JV Girls

Magdalene Milonakis

Basketball JV 9 Girls

OPEN

Bowling V & JV Boys

David Herbert

Bowling V & JV Girls

Sarah Seeger

Cross Country V Co-Ed

Joshua Smith

Cross Country V Co-Ed Assistant

Teresa McHale

Fencing V Co-Ed

Seth Skolnick

Fencing V Co-Ed Assistant

Craig Skolnick

Football V

Brendan Lahti

Football V Assistant

Brendon Mulholland

Football V Assistant

Matthew Artigas

Football V Assistant

Brett Ellers

Football JV Head

OPEN

Golf V Boys

Jim Whelan

Golf V Girls

Steven Bromberg

Jayettes - Fall

Casey Naab

Jayettes – Winter

Casey Naab

Lacrosse V Boys

Brandon Mulholland

Lacrosse V Boys Assistant

Kevin Brodsky

Lacrosse JV Boys

John Scorcia

Lacrosse JV Boys Assistant

Dennis Demetres

Lacrosse V Girls

Hayley Lacey

Lacrosse V Girls Assistant

Emily Glenn

Lacrosse JV Girls

OPEN

Soccer V Boys

Daniel Costa Braga

Soccer V Boys Assistant

James Whelan

Soccer JV Boys

Eric Gottesman

Soccer JV 9 Boys

Nick Fitzpatrick

Soccer V Girls

Lonnie Bresnick

Soccer V Girls Assistant

Dennis Demetres

Soccer JV Girls

Hayley Lacey

Soccer JV 9 Girls

OPEN

Softball V

Kristina LoCastro

Softball V Assistant

Allie D’Antonio

Softball JV

Stephanie Compitello

Strength and Conditioning - Fall

Stephanie Dunn

Strength and Conditioning - Winter

OPEN

Strength and Conditioning - Spring

Stephanie Dunn

Swimming V Boys

Richard Stern

Swimming V Boys Assistant

Kim DeVivo

Swimming V Girls

Richard Stern

Swimming V Girls Assistant

Kimberly DeVivo

Tennis V Boys

Wayne Schuster

Tennis JV Boys

Lauren Funes*

Tennis V Girls

Colleen O’Connell

Tennis JV Girls

Lauren Funes

Track & Field V Boys

Brandan Lahti

Track & Field V Boys Assistant

Nick Curcio

Track & Field V Girls

Teresa McHale

Track & Field V Girls Assistant

Travis Chuba

Track Winter V Co-Ed

Teresa McHale

Track Winter V Co-Ed Assistant

Brendan Lahti

Track Winter V Co-Ed Assistant

Travis Chuba*

Volleyball V Boys

Peter Okulski

Volleyball JV Boys

Peter Bechhoff

Volleyball V Girls

David Herbert

Volleyball JV Girls

Allie D’Antonio

Wrestling V

Kevin Brodsky

Wrestling V Assistant

Dennis Demetres

Wrestling JV

Brandon Mulholland

             

*New Appointment(s)